You are not logged in.

Dear visitor, welcome to Dart Forum - dartn-forum.de - Das dartn.de Dart Forum. If this is your first visit here, please read the Help. It explains in detail how this page works. To use all features of this page, you should consider registering. Please use the registration form, to register here or read more information about the registration process. If you are already registered, please login here.

MavOut

Administrator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 7,040

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

1

Thursday, March 5th 2020, 3:47pm

UK Open 2020 - Ergebnisse und Averages

Ladbrokes UK Open 2020

Diskussionsthread

Alle Informationen zum Turnier

Freitag, 06. März
Afternoon Session
Hauptbühne
1. Runde
Mike de Decker 6-2 Lisa Ashton (91.13 - 84.07)
Scott Waites 6-4 Damon Heta (100.60 - 92.69)
Kyle McKinstry 6-1 Fallon Sherrock (92.57 - 87.71)
2. Runde
Mark McGeeney 6-5 Scott Baker (99.33 - 87.82)
John Michael 6-5 Jeff Smith (94.88 - 97.94)
Kevin Doets 6-3 David Pallett (88.51 - 80.80)
Kyle McKinstry 6-4 Jason Heaver (87.67 - 80.01)
3. Runde
Luke Humphries 6-5 Kyle Anderson (98.79 - 92.24)
Kim Huybrechts 6-1 Robert Thornton (83.93 - 75.90)
Josh Payne 6-4 Luke Woodhouse (89.98 - 86.49)

Stage Two
1. Runde
Cody Harris 6-5 Scott Taylor (87.40 - 89.89)
Kai Fan Leung 6-3 Kelvin Self (100.09 - 87.81)
Karel Sedlacek 6-0 Adam Hunt (94.93 - 87.55)
Alan Tabern 6-2 Keane Barry (85.94 - 81.89)
Andy Hamilton 6-3 Patrick Lynskey (85.73 - 81.46)
2. Runde
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-0 Marko Kantele (94.93 - 89.10)
Scott Waites 6-1 Geert Nentjes (100.26 - 93.88)
Mike de Decker 6-5 Daniel Larsson (90.96 - 88.80)
Bradley Brooks 6-2 Nick Kenny (91.82 - 77.93)
3. Runde
Ryan Searle 6-5 Cristo Reyes (94.29 - 88.46)
William O'Connor 6-2 Jan Dekker (99.85 - 92.43)
Vincent van der Voort 6-4 John Michael (85.63 - 84.22)
William Borland 6-5 Mike de Decker (94.01 - 91.73)

Stage Three
1. Runde
Steffen Siepmann 6-4 Krzysztof Kciuk (89.1 - 94.0)
Peter Jacques 6-4 Ciaran Teehan
Steve Brown 6-5 Michael Barnard
Daniel Larsson 6-5 Ryan Meikle
2. Runde
Harry Ward 6-5 Gavin Carlin
Kai Fan Leung 6-2 Kirk Shepherd
Karel Sedlacek 6-2 Barrie Bates
Rhys Hayden 6-4 James Richardson
3. Runde
Richard North 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Steve West 6-2 Conan Whitehead
Bradley Brooks 6-4 Devon Petersen
Martin Atkins (Wigan) 6-5 Wesley Harms
Kyle McKinstry 6-2 Stephen Burton

Stage Four
1. Runde
Jason Askew 6-4 Greg Ritchie
Jason Heaver 6-0 Jesús Noguera
Adam Smith-Neale 6-4 Ben Cheeseman
Nathan Rafferty 6-3 Darren Beveridge
2. Runde
Andy Boulton 6-2 Reece Robinson
Maik Kuivenhoven 6-3 Nathan Derry
Wesley Harms 6-5 Justin Smith
Madars Razma 6-4 Derk Telnekes
3. Runde
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Ross Smith
Alan Tabern 6-4 Steve Lennon
James Wilson 6-4 Ted Evetts
Niels Zonneveld 6-2 Mickey Mansell

Stage Five
1. Runde
Stephen Burton 6-1 Adam Huckvale
Rhys Hayden 6-5 James Clark
Bradley Brooks 6-5 Cameron Menzies
Harald Leitinger 6-1 Kevin Burness (86.7 - 75.9)
2. Runde
Jonathan Worsley 6-4 Matt Clark
Steffen Siepmann 6-2 Carl Wilkinson (91.8 - 87.0)
Ted Evetts 6-1 Berry van Peer
Alan Tabern 6-3 Steve Brown
3. Runde
Justin Pipe 6-3 Kai Fan Leung
Ryan Joyce 6-2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Lewis Williams 6-4 José de Sousa
Jamie Hughes 6-2 Nathan Rafferty

Stage Six
1. Runde
Wesley Harms 6-3 Aaron Beeney
Danny van Trijp 6-4 Boris Koltsov
William Borland 6-2 Andrew Davidson
Lewis Williams 6-5 Robert Owen
2. Runde
Jason Lowe 6-1 Cody Harris
Martin Atkins (Wigan) 6-2 Christian Bunse (89.7 - 86.2)
Niels Zonneveld 6-4 Andy Hamilton
Nathan Rafferty 6-1 Mike van Duivenbode
3. Runde
Gabriel Clemens 6-3 Maik Kuivenhoven (97.8 - 96.6)
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-3 Darius Labanauskas
Rhys Hayden 6-2 Toni Alcinas
Matthew Edgar 6-3 Callan Rydz

Stage Seven
1. Runde
Martin Atkins 6-5 Ryan Murray
Callan Rydz 6-5 Shane McGuirk
Wayne Jones 6-1 Gary Blades
Berry van Peer 6-3 Owen Roelofs
2. Runde
Jason Askew 6-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez (91.2 - 91.6)
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-3 Peter Jacques
Lewis Williams 6-3 Adrian Gray
Joe Murnan 6-3 Harald Leitinger (94.5 - 85.0)
3. Runde
Martin Schindler 6-4 Benito van de Pas (84.6 - 85.5)
Andy Boulton 6-4 Mark McGeeney
Jason Lowe 6-3 Jonathan Worsley
Scott Waites 6-2 Madars Razma

Stage Eight
1. Runde
Justin Smith 6-3 Andy Jenkins
Derk Telnekes 6-3 Martijn Kleermaker
James Richardson 6-4 Darren Penhall
Kevin Doets 6-1 Alfie Thompson
2. Runde
Stephen Burton 6-4 Vincent van der Meer
Conan Whitehead 6-3 Wayne Jones
William Borland 6-0 Danny van Trijp
Callan Rydz 6-3 Adam Smith-Neale
3. Runde
Jelle Klaasen 6-4 Jason Askew
Harry Ward 6-3 Steffen Siepmann (88.6 - 80.9)
Joe Murnan 6-3 Karel Sedlacek
Simon Stevenson 6-5 Kevin Doets
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

MavOut

Administrator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 7,040

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

2

Friday, March 6th 2020, 7:21pm

Freitag, 06 .März
Evening Session
4. Runde

Hauptbühne

Gerwyn Price 10-3 Danny Noppert (104.23 - 92.34)
Peter Wright 10-8 Glen Durrant (102.30 - 96.14)
Michael van Gerwen 10-8 Nathan Aspinall (105.48 - 97.69)
Gary Anderson 10-7 Steve Beaton (99.38 - 91.06)

Stage Two
Dimitri van den Bergh 10-5 Rhys Hayden (91.75 - 84.80)
William O'Connor 10-8 Dave Chisnall (96.05 - 92.99)
Stephen Bunting 10-9 Vincent van der Voort (90.59 - 89.30)
Chris Dobey 10-9 Krzysztof Ratajski (105.06 - 105.29)

Stage Three
Ian White 10-6 Harry Ward
Mensur Suljovic 10-4 Jamie Lewis (92.6 - 88.0)
Gabriel Clemens 10-9 Ryan Joyce (99.5 - 95.3)
Michael Smith 10-4 James Wilson

Stage Four
Kim Huybrechts 10-8 Ryan Searle
Alan Tabern 10-6 Richard North
Dirk van Duijvenbode 10-9 Jermaine Wattimena
Simon Whitlock 10-7 Jeffrey de Zwaan

Stage Five
Kyle McKinstry 10-8 Bradley Brooks
Rob Cross 10-7 Niels Zonneveld
Joe Cullen 10-7 Mervyn King
Jason Lowe 10-4 Adrian Lewis

Stage Six
Jelle Klaasen 10-5 William Borland
Ricky Evans 10-4 Joe Murnan
Simon Stevenson 10-9 Darren Webster
Jonny Clayton 10-7 Scott Waites

Stage Seven

Andy Boulton 10-8 Luke Humphries
Steve West 10-9 Lewis Williams
Matthew Edgar 10-5 Josh Payne
James Wade 10-5 John Henderson

Stage Eight

Daryl Gurney 10-9 Keegan Brown
Martin Schindler 10-2 Justin Pipe (103.2 - 83.3)
Jamie Hughes 10-9 Brendan Dolan
Martin Atkins (Wigan) - Bye
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

MavOut

Administrator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 7,040

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

3

Saturday, March 7th 2020, 1:28pm

Samstag, 07. März
Afternoon Session
5. Runde

Main Stage

Chris Dobey 10-5 Simon Whitlock (98.45 - 92.57)
Michael van Gerwen 10-9 Jason Lowe (95.63 - 96.35)
Peter Wright 10-6 Ian White (101.49 - 98.52)
Rob Cross 10-9 Michael Smith (93.73 - 98.87)

Stage Two
Daryl Gurney 10-9 William O'Connor (94.86 - 91.22)
Gerwyn Price 10-3 Ricky Evans (98.60 - 89.92)
James Wade 10-1 Kim Huybrechts (95.88 - 88.55)
Gary Anderson 10-5 Simon Stevenson (91.29 - 88.38)

Stage Three
Jonny Clayton 10-4 Joe Cullen (101.6 - 93.1)
Mensur Suljovic 10-7 Dirk van Duijvenbode (91.7 - 95.6)
Stephen Bunting 10-2 Alan Tabern (102.3 - 94.2)
Dimitri van den Bergh 10-4 Matthew Edgar (92.0 - 81.5)

Stage Four
Jamie Hughes 10-7 Martin Atkins (Wigan) (91.5 - 89.0)
Jelle Klaasen 10-1 Steve West (97.4 - 88.4)
Kyle McKinstry 10-5 Martin Schindler (98.0 - 90.8)
Gabriel Clemens 10-6 Andy Boulton (99.5 - 90.8)

Evening Session
Achtelfinale

Main Stage

Gerwyn Price 10-9 Gabriel Clemens (102.87 - 97.33)
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 James Wade (108.93 - 92.49)
Jelle Klaasen 10-9 Gary Anderson (93.01 - 94.06)
Daryl Gurney 10-6 Peter Wright (99.33 - 101.78)

Stage Two
Jonny Clayton 10-8 Chris Dobey (99.23 - 95.55) - Jonny Clayton hits a nine-dart finish!
Jamie Hughes 10-5 Mensur Suljovic (90.70 - 91.43)
Dimitri van den Bergh 10-8 Kyle McKinstry (94.11 - 89.67)
Rob Cross 10-8 Stephen Bunting (94.46 - 91.20)
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

MavOut

Administrator

  • "MavOut" started this thread

Posts: 7,040

Location: Kalkar

wcf.user.option.userOption51: 2010

  • Send private message

4

Sunday, March 8th 2020, 12:08am

Sonntag, 08. März
Afternoon Session
Viertelfinale
Dimitri van den Bergh 5-10 Gerwyn Price (102.38 - 102.15)
Michael van Gerwen 10-4 Rob Cross (110.81 - 95.12)
Daryl Gurney 10-9 Jelle Klaasen (95.26 - 94.62)
Jamie Hughes 9-10 Jonny Clayton (90.57 - 91.38)

Evening Session
Halbfinale

Gerwyn Price 11-4 Jonny Clayton (102.39 - 90.64)
Michael van Gerwen 11-3 Daryl Gurney (110.32 - 96.76) - Michael van Gerwen hits a nine-dart finish!

Finale
Gerwyn Price 9-11 Michael van Gerwen (99.16 - 101.42)

Sieger UK Open 2020: Michael van Gerwen
Lieblingsspieler: Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson und Scott Waites

dartn.de Dart News | Impressum | Kontakt |  Redaktion |  Disclaimer |  Datenschutz
Dart WM | BDO Dart WM | Dart Weltrangliste | Phil Taylor | Raymond van Barneveld | Dart Wurftechnik